HomeCaliforniaSan Jose, CAG West Roofing
G West Roofing
#73of 180 roofers we track in San Jose
4.9Google rating · market avg 4.8★
27reviews · more than 66% of San Jose roofers
2 of 3segments served: Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer
basicdigital presence signals
Address591 Curie Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
Hours
monday8 AM–5 PM
tuesday8 AM–5 PM
wednesday8 AM–5 PM
thursday8 AM–5 PM
friday8 AM–5 PM
saturday8 AM–5 PM
sundayClosed

Location & nearby roofers

About G West Roofing

G West Roofing in San Jose offers expert roofing solutions including repairs, replacements, and maintenance for residential and commercial properties, focusing on quality workmanship and customer satisfaction.

Services

roof replacementroof repairmetal roofingTPO roofinggutterssiding

How G West Roofing compares in San Jose

G West RoofingLos Gatos RoofingSpecialist Roofing & RepairEastman Roofing & Waterproofing, Inc.
Google rating4.9★4.8★4.9★4.9★
Reviews27319187183
SegmentsResidential Roofer, Commercial RooferResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistRoof Repair Specialist, Commercial RooferResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer
Website
Active blog
Social channels33
Professionals tracked115

Frequently asked questions

What services does G West Roofing offer?

G West Roofing lists these services on their website: roof replacement, roof repair, metal roofing, TPO roofing, gutters, siding.

How is G West Roofing rated?

G West Roofing holds a 4.9★ Google rating across 27 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 180 roofing companies we track in San Jose.

Does G West Roofing handle residential or commercial roofing?

G West Roofing works on both residential and commercial properties.

Where is G West Roofing located?

G West Roofing is at 591 Curie Dr, San Jose, CA 95123. Phone: (408) 985-3698.

Is this your business?

Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other San Jose roofers.

Nearby alternatives in San Jose

Los Gatos Roofing

Los Gatos Roofing

4.8 (319 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 11 professionals tracked888 Faulstich Ct, San Jose, CA 95112 · (408) 677-2818
Specialist Roofing & Repair

Specialist Roofing & Repair

4.9 (187 reviews)
Roofing contractor1061 N Victory Pl, Burbank, CA 91502 · (626) 624-4897
Eastman Roofing & Waterproofing, Inc.

Eastman Roofing & Waterproofing, Inc.

4.9 (183 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 5 professionals tracked1418 Douglas St, San Jose, CA 95126 · (408) 389-1385
NR Roofing CA

NR Roofing CA

4.9 (171 reviews)
Roofing contractor · (669) 345-4555
ELM Roofing Contractors

ELM Roofing Contractors

4.9 (170 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 3 professionals tracked1900 S Norfolk St #394, San Mateo, CA 94403 · (650) 249-0784
Lifetime Roofing & Renovation, Inc.

Lifetime Roofing & Renovation, Inc.

4.8 (163 reviews)
Roofing contractor333 Cobalt Way #103, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 · (408) 685-2177