Garabar Roofing
Location & nearby roofers
About Garabar Roofing
Garabar Roofing in Lake Worth Beach provides residential and commercial roofing, impact window and door installation, and building envelope services with a focus on quality and customer satisfaction in South Florida.
Services
Digital presence
How Garabar Roofing compares in Palm Beach County
| Garabar Roofing | Mike McGilvary Roofing, Inc. | Neal Roofing & Waterproofing | Tiger Team Roofing | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 4.6★ | 5★ | 4.9★ | 4.9★ |
| Reviews | 622 | 541 | 960 | 398 |
| Segments | Commercial Roofer | Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist | Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist | Residential Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Social channels | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Professionals tracked | 46 | — | 22 | 11 |
Team (46 professionals tracked)
Vanessa Rivera
Danae Bickham
Andressa Hoke
Jodi Zak
Ara Garibian
Pam Heck
Sara Romero
Wilson Destin
Chris Winger
Jordan Biton
Bernice Harrington
Ashley Lamoureux
⚡ Want contact details for the team at Garabar Roofing? Enrich this company on evyAI →
Frequently asked questions
What services does Garabar Roofing offer?
Garabar Roofing lists these services on their website: residential roofing, commercial roofing, roof repair, roof replacement, waterproofing, multifamily roofing, impact windows, door installation, window installation, stucco repair.
How is Garabar Roofing rated?
Garabar Roofing holds a 4.6★ Google rating across 622 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 142 roofing companies we track in Palm Beach County.
Does Garabar Roofing handle residential or commercial roofing?
Garabar Roofing is listed under Commercial Roofer work (commercial properties).
Where is Garabar Roofing located?
Garabar Roofing is at 3575 23rd Ave S Ste 101, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461. Phone: (561) 337-6798.
Is this your business?
Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Palm Beach County roofers.