Burger Roofing Co.
Location & nearby roofers
About Burger Roofing Co.
Burger Roofing Co. in Jacksonville offers expert residential and commercial roofing services since 1958, specializing in replacements, repairs, maintenance, coatings, inspections, and emergency services with trusted craftsmanship and quality materials.
Services
Digital presence
How Burger Roofing Co. compares in St. Johns County
| Burger Roofing Co. | NEXGEN Roofing | Goode Brothers Roofs & Gutters | Fidus Roofing, Construction & Pavers | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 4.9★ | 4.9★ | 4.7★ | 4.8★ |
| Reviews | 104 | 504 | 449 | 429 |
| Segments | Roof Repair Specialist | Residential Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist | Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist | Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | ✓ | ✓ | — | ✓ |
| Social channels | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Professionals tracked | 1 | 24 | — | 6 |
Team (1 professional tracked)
Lana Meredith
⚡ Want contact details for the team at Burger Roofing Co.? Enrich this company on evyAI →
Frequently asked questions
What services does Burger Roofing Co. offer?
Burger Roofing Co. lists these services on their website: Residential Roofing Replacement, Residential Roofing Installation, Residential Roofing Repair, Residential Roofing Maintenance, Emergency Roof Repairs, Residential Roof Coatings, Commercial Roof Coatings, Insurance Inspections & Certifications.
How is Burger Roofing Co. rated?
Burger Roofing Co. holds a 4.9★ Google rating across 104 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 156 roofing companies we track in St. Johns County.
Does Burger Roofing Co. handle residential or commercial roofing?
Burger Roofing Co. is listed under Roof Repair Specialist work.
Where is Burger Roofing Co. located?
Burger Roofing Co. is at 134 Ernest St, Jacksonville, FL 32204. Phone: (904) 355-2756.
Is this your business?
Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other St. Johns County roofers.