HomeFloridaSt. Johns County, FLCooper Roofing Inc.
Cooper Roofing Inc.
#104of 156 roofers we track in St. Johns County
5Google rating · market avg 4.7★
5reviews · more than 22% of St. Johns County roofers
3 of 3segments served: Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist
blog · 1 socialsdigital presence signals
Hours
monday8 AM–5 PM
tuesday8 AM–5 PM
wednesday8 AM–5 PM
thursday8 AM–5 PM
friday8 AM–5 PM
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Location & nearby roofers

About Cooper Roofing Inc.

Cooper Roofing Inc. is a family-owned St. Augustine company offering quality residential and commercial roofing solutions since 2017, specializing in durable materials that withstand Florida weather while supporting the local community.

Services

roof replacementmetal roofingshinglestiles

Digital presence

Facebook📝 Blog · last post 2023-11-15

How Cooper Roofing Inc. compares in St. Johns County

Cooper Roofing Inc.NEXGEN RoofingGoode Brothers Roofs & GuttersFidus Roofing, Construction & Pavers
Google rating5★4.9★4.7★4.8★
Reviews5504449429
SegmentsResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist
Website
Active blog
Social channels1422
Professionals tracked246

Frequently asked questions

What services does Cooper Roofing Inc. offer?

Cooper Roofing Inc. lists these services on their website: roof replacement, metal roofing, shingles, tiles.

How is Cooper Roofing Inc. rated?

Cooper Roofing Inc. holds a 5★ Google rating across 5 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 156 roofing companies we track in St. Johns County.

Does Cooper Roofing Inc. handle residential or commercial roofing?

Cooper Roofing Inc. works on both residential and commercial properties.

Where is Cooper Roofing Inc. located?

Cooper Roofing Inc. serves the St. Johns County area. Phone: (904) 806-3030.

Is this your business?

Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other St. Johns County roofers.

Nearby alternatives in St. Johns County

NEXGEN Roofing

NEXGEN Roofing

4.9 (504 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 24 professionals tracked10527 Craig Industrial Drive, Jacksonville, FL 32225 · (904) 802-7150
Goode Brothers Roofs & Gutters

Goode Brothers Roofs & Gutters

4.7 (449 reviews)
Roofing contractor1711 Dobbs Rd Bldg 1711 Unit 1F, St. Augustine, FL 32084 · (904) 827-7978
Fidus Roofing, Construction & Pavers

Fidus Roofing, Construction & Pavers

4.8 (429 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 6 professionals tracked1955 FL-16, St. Augustine, FL 32084 · (904) 355-7663
Red Fox Roofers

Red Fox Roofers

4.9 (414 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 2 professionals tracked576 St Johns Bluff Rd N Ste 301, Jacksonville, FL 32225 · (904) 906-4087
SPC Roofers

SPC Roofers

4.8 (396 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 4 professionals tracked1845 University Blvd N, Jacksonville, FL 32211 · (904) 647-5945
Quality Discount Roofing & Construction

Quality Discount Roofing & Construction

4.5 (369 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 1 professional tracked3481 St Augustine Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32207 · (904) 396-5000