HomeFloridaSt. Johns County, FLPreferred Roofing
Preferred Roofing
#58of 156 roofers we track in St. Johns County
4.7Google rating · market avg 4.7★
87reviews · more than 77% of St. Johns County roofers
3 of 3segments served: Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist
basicdigital presence signals
Address2332 Dunn Ave Ste 2, Jacksonville, FL 32218
Hours
monday7:30 AM–5 PM
tuesday7:30 AM–5 PM
wednesday7:30 AM–5 PM
thursday7:30 AM–5 PM
friday7:30 AM–5 PM
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Location & nearby roofers

About Preferred Roofing

Preferred Roofing is a Master Elite Certified contractor in Jacksonville offering residential and commercial roofing with over 40 years experience, focusing on quality materials, warranties, and reliable service backed by strong community values.

Services

roof repaircommercial roofingresidential roofingmetal roofingtile roof systemssidinggutterssilicone coatingswaterproof decking

Digital presence

How Preferred Roofing compares in St. Johns County

Preferred RoofingNEXGEN RoofingGoode Brothers Roofs & GuttersFidus Roofing, Construction & Pavers
Google rating4.7★4.9★4.7★4.8★
Reviews87504449429
SegmentsResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist
Website
Active blog
Social channels422
Professionals tracked246

Frequently asked questions

What services does Preferred Roofing offer?

Preferred Roofing lists these services on their website: roof repair, commercial roofing, residential roofing, metal roofing, tile roof systems, siding, gutters, silicone coatings, waterproof decking.

How is Preferred Roofing rated?

Preferred Roofing holds a 4.7★ Google rating across 87 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 156 roofing companies we track in St. Johns County.

Does Preferred Roofing handle residential or commercial roofing?

Preferred Roofing works on both residential and commercial properties.

Where is Preferred Roofing located?

Preferred Roofing is at 2332 Dunn Ave Ste 2, Jacksonville, FL 32218. Phone: (904) 751-0840.

Is this your business?

Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other St. Johns County roofers.

Nearby alternatives in St. Johns County

NEXGEN Roofing

NEXGEN Roofing

4.9 (504 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 24 professionals tracked10527 Craig Industrial Drive, Jacksonville, FL 32225 · (904) 802-7150
Goode Brothers Roofs & Gutters

Goode Brothers Roofs & Gutters

4.7 (449 reviews)
Roofing contractor1711 Dobbs Rd Bldg 1711 Unit 1F, St. Augustine, FL 32084 · (904) 827-7978
Fidus Roofing, Construction & Pavers

Fidus Roofing, Construction & Pavers

4.8 (429 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 6 professionals tracked1955 FL-16, St. Augustine, FL 32084 · (904) 355-7663
Red Fox Roofers

Red Fox Roofers

4.9 (414 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 2 professionals tracked576 St Johns Bluff Rd N Ste 301, Jacksonville, FL 32225 · (904) 906-4087
SPC Roofers

SPC Roofers

4.8 (396 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 4 professionals tracked1845 University Blvd N, Jacksonville, FL 32211 · (904) 647-5945
Quality Discount Roofing & Construction

Quality Discount Roofing & Construction

4.5 (369 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 1 professional tracked3481 St Augustine Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32207 · (904) 396-5000