HomeGeorgiaAtlanta, GAClear Skies Restoration
Clear Skies Restoration
#50of 280 roofers we track in Atlanta
4.9Google rating · market avg 4.8★
158reviews · more than 82% of Atlanta roofers
2 of 3segments served: Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist
blog · 4 socialsdigital presence signals
7professionals tracked at this company
Address134 Marietta Hwy Ste 1, Roswell, GA 30075
Hours
mondayOpen 24 hours
tuesdayOpen 24 hours
wednesdayOpen 24 hours
thursdayOpen 24 hours
fridayOpen 24 hours
saturdayOpen 24 hours
sundayOpen 24 hours

Location & nearby roofers

About Clear Skies Restoration

Clear Skies Restoration in Roswell, GA offers storm damage restoration and high-quality roofing, gutters, siding, and exterior painting services with expert inspection and insurance claim support.

Services

roof repairroof replacementresidential roofing systemsspecialty & luxury roofing systemscommercial roofing & maintenanceseamless gutters & drainagesiding & exterior restorationexterior painting24/7 emergency servicestree removal

Digital presence

InstagramFacebookLinkedInX / Twitter📝 Blog · last post 2024-07-23

How Clear Skies Restoration compares in Atlanta

Clear Skies RestorationAccent Roofing ServiceDOM Roofing & RestorationPeachtree Roofing & Exteriors
Google rating4.9★5★5★4.9★
Reviews1583,786740841
SegmentsCommercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist, Commercial RooferResidential Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist
Website
Active blog
Social channels453
Professionals tracked7424

Team (7 professionals tracked)

Steve Mintz

CEO

Brett Levine

Managing partner

Daniel Visconti

Insurance Claims Specialist

Seth Gaines

Sales Representative

David Barkett

Highly motivated intelligent driven individual, driven and a hard worker.Always

Gregory Mintz

Managing Partner

Clay Hutcherson

Shipbuilding Professional

⚡ Want contact details for the team at Clear Skies Restoration? Enrich this company on evyAI →

Frequently asked questions

What services does Clear Skies Restoration offer?

Clear Skies Restoration lists these services on their website: roof repair, roof replacement, residential roofing systems, specialty & luxury roofing systems, commercial roofing & maintenance, seamless gutters & drainage, siding & exterior restoration, exterior painting, 24/7 emergency services, tree removal.

How is Clear Skies Restoration rated?

Clear Skies Restoration holds a 4.9★ Google rating across 158 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 280 roofing companies we track in Atlanta.

Does Clear Skies Restoration handle residential or commercial roofing?

Clear Skies Restoration is listed under Commercial Roofer and Roof Repair Specialist work (commercial properties).

Where is Clear Skies Restoration located?

Clear Skies Restoration is at 134 Marietta Hwy Ste 1, Roswell, GA 30075. Phone: (770) 592-1660.

Is this your business?

Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Atlanta roofers.

Nearby alternatives in Atlanta

Accent Roofing Service

Accent Roofing Service

5 (3,786 reviews)
Roofing contractor885 Buford Dr, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 · (770) 277-4869
DOM Roofing & Restoration

DOM Roofing & Restoration

5 (740 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 4 professionals tracked454 Buford Hwy NE, Sugar Hill, GA 30518 · (678) 766-9646
Peachtree Roofing & Exteriors

Peachtree Roofing & Exteriors

4.9 (841 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 24 professionals tracked1000 Holcomb Woods Pkwy #416, Roswell, GA 30076 · (855) 448-7663
Local Roof Experts

Local Roof Experts

4.9 (676 reviews)
Roofing contractor5051 Peachtree Corners Cir, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092 · (770) 230-5808
Live Oak Exteriors

Live Oak Exteriors

4.9 (956 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 9 professionals tracked433 Canton Rd Ste 108, Cumming, GA 30040 · (770) 318-2024
Roofing Done Wright

Roofing Done Wright

5 (487 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 25 professionals tracked800 Battery Ave SE Ste 300, Atlanta, GA 30339 · (678) 722-5050