HomeMarylandHoward County, MDMarshall's Roofing & Contracting
Marshall's Roofing & Contracting
#101of 178 roofers we track in Howard County
5Google rating · market avg 4.8★
27reviews · more than 47% of Howard County roofers
2 of 3segments served: Roof Repair Specialist, Commercial Roofer
basicdigital presence signals
Hours
monday7 AM–7 PM
tuesday7 AM–7 PM
wednesday7 AM–7 PM
thursday7 AM–7 PM
friday7 AM–12 PM
saturdayClosed
sunday9 AM–5 PM

Location & nearby roofers

How Marshall's Roofing & Contracting compares in Howard County

Marshall's Roofing & ContractingBest Buy WaterproofingAmerican Home ContractorsS&K Roofing, Siding and Windows
Google rating5★5★4.9★4.9★
Reviews276134,0361,209
SegmentsRoof Repair Specialist, Commercial RooferResidential Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist
Website
Active blog
Social channels44
Professionals tracked

Frequently asked questions

What services does Marshall's Roofing & Contracting offer?

Marshall's Roofing & Contracting appears in our directory under: Roof Repair Specialist, Commercial Roofer.

How is Marshall's Roofing & Contracting rated?

Marshall's Roofing & Contracting holds a 5★ Google rating across 27 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 178 roofing companies we track in Howard County.

Does Marshall's Roofing & Contracting handle residential or commercial roofing?

Marshall's Roofing & Contracting is listed under Roof Repair Specialist and Commercial Roofer work (commercial properties).

Where is Marshall's Roofing & Contracting located?

Marshall's Roofing & Contracting serves the Howard County area. Phone: (410) 799-5889.

Is this your business?

Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Howard County roofers.

Nearby alternatives in Howard County

Best Buy Waterproofing

Best Buy Waterproofing

5 (613 reviews)
Waterproofing service8950 MD-108 Suite 221, Columbia, MD 21045 · (410) 919-9397
American Home Contractors

American Home Contractors

4.9 (4,036 reviews)
Roofing contractor11820 W Market Pl Ste f, Fulton, MD 20759 · (301) 973-6485
S&K Roofing, Siding and Windows

S&K Roofing, Siding and Windows

4.9 (1,209 reviews)
Roofing contractor5399 Enterprise St, Eldersburg, MD 21784 · (888) 206-0047
Park Heights Roofing

Park Heights Roofing

4.9 (571 reviews)
Roofing contractor15 Sudbrook Ln, Pikesville, MD 21208 · (410) 358-1257
Panda Exteriors

Panda Exteriors

4.8 (1,065 reviews)
Roofing contractor14409 Greenview Dr Ste 202, Laurel, MD 20708 · (301) 276-4323
AROCON Roofing & Construction

AROCON Roofing & Construction

4.8 (1,942 reviews)
Roofing contractor101 R John St, Westminster, MD 21157 · (410) 861-6767