Rebel Roofer - Roof Replacements & Repairs
Location & nearby roofers
About Rebel Roofer - Roof Replacements & Repairs
Rebel Roofer in Bethesda offers premium roof replacements and repairs with a 20-year no repair guarantee, emphasizing quality materials, thorough evaluations, and professional service for lasting roofing solutions.
Services
Digital presence
How Rebel Roofer - Roof Replacements & Repairs compares in Montgomery County
| Rebel Roofer - Roof Replacements & Repairs | American Custom Contractors | Roof Right Inc. | MARS Roofing | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 5★ | 4.9★ | 4.8★ | 4.8★ |
| Reviews | 45 | 687 | 679 | 726 |
| Segments | Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist | Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer | Residential Roofer | Commercial Roofer |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Social channels | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Professionals tracked | — | 39 | 24 | 1 |
Frequently asked questions
What services does Rebel Roofer - Roof Replacements & Repairs offer?
Rebel Roofer - Roof Replacements & Repairs lists these services on their website: roof replacement, roof repairs, roof maintenance, certified inspections, attic evaluation, pipe flashing upgrades, chimney flashing repairs, gutter replacement, gutter guard installation, decking replacement.
How is Rebel Roofer - Roof Replacements & Repairs rated?
Rebel Roofer - Roof Replacements & Repairs holds a 5★ Google rating across 45 reviews, compared with a 4.9★ average among the 122 roofing companies we track in Montgomery County.
Does Rebel Roofer - Roof Replacements & Repairs handle residential or commercial roofing?
Rebel Roofer - Roof Replacements & Repairs works on both residential and commercial properties.
Where is Rebel Roofer - Roof Replacements & Repairs located?
Rebel Roofer - Roof Replacements & Repairs is at 6701 Democracy Blvd #300, Bethesda, MD 20817. Phone: (240) 363-5819.
Is this your business?
Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Montgomery County roofers.