HomeMichiganOakland County, MIMr. Roof
Mr. Roof
#5of 176 roofers we track in Oakland County
4.4Google rating · market avg 4.7★
1,183reviews · more than 99% of Oakland County roofers
3 of 3segments served: Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist
blog · 2 socialsdigital presence signals
141professionals tracked at this company
Address3511 E Ellsworth Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Websitemrroof.com
Hours
monday8 AM–6 PM
tuesday8 AM–6 PM
wednesday8 AM–6 PM
thursday8 AM–6 PM
friday8 AM–6 PM
saturday9 AM–12 PM
sundayClosed

Location & nearby roofers

About Mr. Roof

Mr. Roof in Ann Arbor offers residential roofing and a full range of exterior renovation services, including siding, windows, gutters, masonry, and insulation, backed by quality materials, warranties, and financing options.

Services

roof replacementsidingwindowsguttersmasonryinsulation

Digital presence

InstagramLinkedIn📝 Blog · last post 2026-08-27

How Mr. Roof compares in Oakland County

Mr. RoofMills Siding and RoofingVictors Home SolutionsSchoenherr Roofing
Google rating4.4★4.8★4.8★4.8★
Reviews1,1831,6235,081891
SegmentsResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential RooferResidential Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistCommercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist
Website
Active blog
Social channels2514
Professionals tracked1413711220

Team (141 professionals tracked)

Danny Benzel

Project Manager for Siding & Windows.

Daryl Brown

Event Marketing Manager

Lynnette Columbus

Office Manager

John Stafford

General Manager

Collin gorman

Senior Project Manager

Shawn Game

Project Manager

Jeff Malinczak

Production Operations Manager

Megan Erickson

Domestic Engineer

Daryl Draper

sales

Alexander Flores-Corvera

Roofer

Maurilio Castro

Roofer

Daniel Timpf

Roofer

⚡ Want contact details for the team at Mr. Roof? Enrich this company on evyAI →

Frequently asked questions

What services does Mr. Roof offer?

Mr. Roof lists these services on their website: roof replacement, siding, windows, gutters, masonry, insulation.

How is Mr. Roof rated?

Mr. Roof holds a 4.4★ Google rating across 1,183 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 176 roofing companies we track in Oakland County.

Does Mr. Roof handle residential or commercial roofing?

Mr. Roof works on both residential and commercial properties.

Where is Mr. Roof located?

Mr. Roof is at 3511 E Ellsworth Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48108. Phone: (734) 557-8002.

Is this your business?

Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Oakland County roofers.

Nearby alternatives in Oakland County

Mills Siding and Roofing

Mills Siding and Roofing

4.8 (1,623 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 37 professionals tracked101 W Big Beaver Rd Suit 1400, Troy, MI 48084 · (248) 453-2056
Victors Home Solutions

Victors Home Solutions

4.8 (5,081 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 112 professionals tracked5002 Dewitt Rd, Canton Township, MI 48188 · (734) 442-2345
Schoenherr Roofing

Schoenherr Roofing

4.8 (891 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 20 professionals tracked102 W St Clair St, Romeo, MI 48065 · (248) 422-2910
American Standard Roofing

American Standard Roofing

4.7 (451 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 24 professionals tracked37800 Hills Tech Dr, Farmington Hills, MI 48331 · (248) 939-4081
BCM Roofing

BCM Roofing

4.9 (416 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 2 professionals tracked2934 Frembes Rd, Waterford Township, MI 48329 · (248) 703-1504
Sterling Construction and Roofing

Sterling Construction and Roofing

4.8 (345 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 4 professionals tracked13311 Stark Rd, Livonia, MI 48150 · (248) 802-3900