Apple Exteriors
Location & nearby roofers
About Apple Exteriors
Apple Exteriors in New Brighton, MN, provides expert roofing, siding, windows, gutters, and deck services with certified contractors and flexible financing, serving residential and commercial clients since 2012.
Services
Digital presence
How Apple Exteriors compares in Minneapolis
| Apple Exteriors | Twin Cities Contracting Services Inc. | Sela Roofing & Remodeling | Ashton McGee Restoration Group | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 4.4★ | 5★ | 4.9★ | 4.9★ |
| Reviews | 57 | 510 | 700 | 496 |
| Segments | Commercial Roofer | Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist | Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist | Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — |
| Social channels | 2 | — | — | — |
| Professionals tracked | — | 1 | 26 | 34 |
Frequently asked questions
What services does Apple Exteriors offer?
Apple Exteriors lists these services on their website: roof repair, roof replacement, commercial roofing, flat roof, gutters, ice dam removal, metal roofing, shingle roofing, storm damage repair, siding.
How is Apple Exteriors rated?
Apple Exteriors holds a 4.4★ Google rating across 57 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 268 roofing companies we track in Minneapolis.
Does Apple Exteriors handle residential or commercial roofing?
Apple Exteriors is listed under Commercial Roofer work (commercial properties).
Where is Apple Exteriors located?
Apple Exteriors is at 151 Silver Lake Rd NW #111, New Brighton, MN 55112. Phone: (651) 362-7753.
Is this your business?
Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Minneapolis roofers.