Walker Roofing Company Inc
Location & nearby roofers
About Walker Roofing Company Inc
Walker Roofing Company Inc in Woodbury, MN provides trusted commercial and residential roofing and siding services, specializing in storm damage repair, roof replacement, and various roofing systems with over 80 years of experience.
Services
Digital presence
How Walker Roofing Company Inc compares in Minneapolis
| Walker Roofing Company Inc | Twin Cities Contracting Services Inc. | Sela Roofing & Remodeling | Ashton McGee Restoration Group | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 4.6★ | 5★ | 4.9★ | 4.9★ |
| Reviews | 164 | 510 | 700 | 496 |
| Segments | Commercial Roofer | Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist | Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist | Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — |
| Social channels | 3 | — | — | — |
| Professionals tracked | 22 | 1 | 26 | 34 |
Team (22 professionals tracked)
Ian Goriesky
Betty Saari
Eric Bauer
Betty Hirdler
Michael Grant
Chad Oberle
Don Walker
Stacy Reese
Ross Hoppe
Zack Reese
Michael Lawrence
Gary Vance
⚡ Want contact details for the team at Walker Roofing Company Inc? Enrich this company on evyAI →
Frequently asked questions
What services does Walker Roofing Company Inc offer?
Walker Roofing Company Inc lists these services on their website: commercial roofing, commercial shingle roofs, EPDM roofs, TPO roofs, residential roofing, shingle roofs, flat roofs, gutters, siding, roof inspections.
How is Walker Roofing Company Inc rated?
Walker Roofing Company Inc holds a 4.6★ Google rating across 164 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 268 roofing companies we track in Minneapolis.
Does Walker Roofing Company Inc handle residential or commercial roofing?
Walker Roofing Company Inc is listed under Commercial Roofer work (commercial properties).
Where is Walker Roofing Company Inc located?
Walker Roofing Company Inc is at 2441 Ventura Dr, Woodbury, MN 55125. Phone: (651) 251-0910.
Is this your business?
Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Minneapolis roofers.