HomeMissouriKansas City, MOCompass Constructors dba Compass Roofing LLC
Compass Constructors dba Compass Roofing LLC

Compass Constructors dba Compass Roofing LLC

4 (12 reviews)
Residential RooferGeneral contractor
#104of 151 roofers we track in Kansas City
4Google rating · market avg 4.8★
12reviews · more than 19% of Kansas City roofers
1 of 3segments served: Residential Roofer
blog · 2 socialsdigital presence signals
7professionals tracked at this company
Address7901 Prospect Ave, Kansas City, MO 64132
Hours
monday7 AM–5 PM
tuesday7 AM–5 PM
wednesday7 AM–5 PM
thursday7 AM–5 PM
friday7 AM–5 PM
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Location & nearby roofers

About Compass Constructors dba Compass Roofing LLC

Compass Constructors dba Compass Roofing LLC is a certified general contractor in Kansas City specializing in roofing and sheet metal, emphasizing safety, quality, and strong client relationships in public and private sectors.

Services

roofingsheet metal

Digital presence

How Compass Constructors dba Compass Roofing LLC compares in Kansas City

Compass Constructors dba Compass Roofing LLCPro Roofers LLCChristian Brothers Roofing LLCShamrock Roofing and Construction
Google rating4★5★5★4.9★
Reviews125162,0171,140
SegmentsResidential RooferCommercial RooferRoof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist
Website
Active blog
Social channels244
Professionals tracked781793

Team (7 professionals tracked)

Jody Sims

Office Manager

Bryan James

CEO

Todd Lee

Project Manager

Bruce Giles

Production Superintendent

Allan Arias

Chief Executive Officer // Compass constructors

George Keesee

Scheduler

Andrew Christ

Chief Operating Officer

⚡ Want contact details for the team at Compass Constructors dba Compass Roofing LLC? Enrich this company on evyAI →

Frequently asked questions

What services does Compass Constructors dba Compass Roofing LLC offer?

Compass Constructors dba Compass Roofing LLC lists these services on their website: roofing, sheet metal.

How is Compass Constructors dba Compass Roofing LLC rated?

Compass Constructors dba Compass Roofing LLC holds a 4★ Google rating across 12 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 151 roofing companies we track in Kansas City.

Does Compass Constructors dba Compass Roofing LLC handle residential or commercial roofing?

Compass Constructors dba Compass Roofing LLC is listed under Residential Roofer work (residential properties).

Where is Compass Constructors dba Compass Roofing LLC located?

Compass Constructors dba Compass Roofing LLC is at 7901 Prospect Ave, Kansas City, MO 64132. Phone: (816) 912-2667.

Is this your business?

Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Kansas City roofers.

Nearby alternatives in Kansas City

Pro Roofers LLC

Pro Roofers LLC

5 (516 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 8 professionals tracked202 SW 10 St, Blue Springs, MO 64015 · (816) 499-2676
Christian Brothers Roofing LLC

Christian Brothers Roofing LLC

5 (2,017 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 17 professionals tracked7514 N Oak Trafficway, Gladstone, MO 64118 · (816) 453-7663
Shamrock Roofing and Construction

Shamrock Roofing and Construction

4.9 (1,140 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 93 professionals tracked7899 Frontage Rd, Overland Park, KS 66204 · (913) 850-6556
True Grit Roofing Company

True Grit Roofing Company

4.9 (578 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 3 professionals tracked12209 W 88th St, Lenexa, KS 66215 · (913) 313-9594
Gutter Cover KC - Advantage Gutter Guard

Gutter Cover KC - Advantage Gutter Guard

4.9 (597 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 9 professionals tracked1021 NE Jib Ct Ste d, Lee's Summit, MO 64064 · (816) 312-4300
DHI Roofing Kansas City

DHI Roofing Kansas City

4.8 (648 reviews)
Roofing contractor3675 S Noland Rd Suite 335, Independence, MO 64055 · (816) 974-0311
Compass Constructors dba Compass Roofing LLC — Kansas City, MO | Reviews, Hours & Contact | Roofer Butler