HomeNew YorkBrooklyn, NYAB Contracting
AB Contracting
#126of 356 roofers we track in Brooklyn
5Google rating · market avg 4.8★
22reviews · more than 63% of Brooklyn roofers
2 of 3segments served: Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer
basicdigital presence signals
Address535 Ocean Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11218
Hours
mondayOpen 24 hours
tuesdayOpen 24 hours
wednesdayOpen 24 hours
thursdayOpen 24 hours
fridayOpen 24 hours
saturdayOpen 24 hours
sundayOpen 24 hours

Location & nearby roofers

About AB Contracting

AB Contracting is a family-owned Brooklyn company with 20+ years of experience, offering trusted, quality construction and maintenance services.

Services

RoofingWaterproofingGuttersBrickwork / PointingSidewalkAluminum SidingSidingStepsFence InstallationPaver Installation

Digital presence

How AB Contracting compares in Brooklyn

AB ContractingParagon Chimney & Roofing of Downtown BrooklynParagon Chimney and RoofingSide by Side Roofing & Siding Contractors
Google rating5★5★5★4.9★
Reviews22606940539
SegmentsResidential Roofer, Commercial RooferResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist
Website
Active blog
Social channels44
Professionals tracked

Frequently asked questions

What services does AB Contracting offer?

AB Contracting lists these services on their website: Roofing, Waterproofing, Gutters, Brickwork / Pointing, Sidewalk, Aluminum Siding, Siding, Steps, Fence Installation, Paver Installation.

How is AB Contracting rated?

AB Contracting holds a 5★ Google rating across 22 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 356 roofing companies we track in Brooklyn.

Does AB Contracting handle residential or commercial roofing?

AB Contracting works on both residential and commercial properties.

Where is AB Contracting located?

AB Contracting is at 535 Ocean Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11218. Phone: (917) 242-9344.

Is this your business?

Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Brooklyn roofers.

Nearby alternatives in Brooklyn

Paragon Chimney & Roofing of Downtown Brooklyn

Paragon Chimney & Roofing of Downtown Brooklyn

5 (606 reviews)
Roofing contractor45 Main St #612C, Brooklyn, NY 11201 · (347) 625-5565
Paragon Chimney and Roofing

Paragon Chimney and Roofing

5 (940 reviews)
Roofing contractor312 Grand St, Brooklyn, NY 11211 · (646) 844-2022
Side by Side Roofing & Siding Contractors

Side by Side Roofing & Siding Contractors

4.9 (539 reviews)
Roofing contractor3618 Quentin Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11234 · (718) 627-5225
New York Mold Specialist

New York Mold Specialist

5 (380 reviews)
Environmental consultant👥 2 professionals tracked4904 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11234 · (800) 497-6650
Royal Renovators Inc.

Royal Renovators Inc.

4.8 (308 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 9 professionals tracked118-35 Queens Blvd, Forest Hills, NY 11375 · (718) 414-6067
Streamline Roofing Williamsburg

Streamline Roofing Williamsburg

5 (280 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 2 professionals tracked150 Strawberry Plains Rd Suite B, Williamsburg, VA 23188 · (757) 585-4362