HomeNew YorkBrooklyn, NYAK Roofing 3D
AK Roofing 3D
#130of 356 roofers we track in Brooklyn
4.9Google rating · market avg 4.8★
19reviews · more than 60% of Brooklyn roofers
3 of 3segments served: Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist
blog · 4 socialsdigital presence signals
1professionals tracked at this company
Address666 Hemlock St, Brooklyn, NY 11208
Hours
monday7 AM–9 PM
tuesday7 AM–9 PM
wednesday7 AM–9 PM
thursday7 AM–9 PM
friday7 AM–9 PM
saturday7 AM–9 PM
sunday7 AM–9 PM

Location & nearby roofers

About AK Roofing 3D

AK Roofing 3D is a trusted Brooklyn home improvement contractor offering expert roofing, masonry, and renovation services with a focus on quality, safety, and lasting results for residential and commercial properties.

Services

roof repairroof replacementflat roof installationbrick pointingbrownstone renovationgutter cleaninggutter repairmasonry workinterior and exterior paintingskylight installation

Digital presence

FacebookYouTubeLinkedInYelp📝 Blog · last post 2026-08-04

How AK Roofing 3D compares in Brooklyn

AK Roofing 3DParagon Chimney & Roofing of Downtown BrooklynParagon Chimney and RoofingSide by Side Roofing & Siding Contractors
Google rating4.9★5★5★4.9★
Reviews19606940539
SegmentsResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist
Website
Active blog
Social channels444
Professionals tracked1

Team (1 professional tracked)

Amanul Karim

CEO of AK Roofing 3D

⚡ Want contact details for the team at AK Roofing 3D? Enrich this company on evyAI →

Frequently asked questions

What services does AK Roofing 3D offer?

AK Roofing 3D lists these services on their website: roof repair, roof replacement, flat roof installation, brick pointing, brownstone renovation, gutter cleaning, gutter repair, masonry work, interior and exterior painting, skylight installation.

How is AK Roofing 3D rated?

AK Roofing 3D holds a 4.9★ Google rating across 19 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 356 roofing companies we track in Brooklyn.

Does AK Roofing 3D handle residential or commercial roofing?

AK Roofing 3D works on both residential and commercial properties.

Where is AK Roofing 3D located?

AK Roofing 3D is at 666 Hemlock St, Brooklyn, NY 11208. Phone: (646) 492-0756.

Is this your business?

Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Brooklyn roofers.

Nearby alternatives in Brooklyn

Paragon Chimney & Roofing of Downtown Brooklyn

Paragon Chimney & Roofing of Downtown Brooklyn

5 (606 reviews)
Roofing contractor45 Main St #612C, Brooklyn, NY 11201 · (347) 625-5565
Paragon Chimney and Roofing

Paragon Chimney and Roofing

5 (940 reviews)
Roofing contractor312 Grand St, Brooklyn, NY 11211 · (646) 844-2022
Side by Side Roofing & Siding Contractors

Side by Side Roofing & Siding Contractors

4.9 (539 reviews)
Roofing contractor3618 Quentin Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11234 · (718) 627-5225
New York Mold Specialist

New York Mold Specialist

5 (380 reviews)
Environmental consultant👥 2 professionals tracked4904 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11234 · (800) 497-6650
Royal Renovators Inc.

Royal Renovators Inc.

4.8 (308 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 9 professionals tracked118-35 Queens Blvd, Forest Hills, NY 11375 · (718) 414-6067
Streamline Roofing Williamsburg

Streamline Roofing Williamsburg

5 (280 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 2 professionals tracked150 Strawberry Plains Rd Suite B, Williamsburg, VA 23188 · (757) 585-4362