Brooklyn Fix A Roof Roofing Contractor
Location & nearby roofers
About Brooklyn Fix A Roof Roofing Contractor
Fix A Roof is a Brooklyn-based roofing contractor with over 30 years of experience, offering installation, maintenance, and repair services for residential and commercial roofs, including flat roofs and gutters.
Services
Digital presence
How Brooklyn Fix A Roof Roofing Contractor compares in Brooklyn
| Brooklyn Fix A Roof Roofing Contractor | Paragon Chimney & Roofing of Downtown Brooklyn | Paragon Chimney and Roofing | Side by Side Roofing & Siding Contractors | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 4.6★ | 5★ | 5★ | 4.9★ |
| Reviews | 106 | 606 | 940 | 539 |
| Segments | Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist | Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist | Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist | Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | — | ✓ | ✓ | — |
| Social channels | 3 | 4 | 4 | — |
| Professionals tracked | — | — | — | — |
Frequently asked questions
What services does Brooklyn Fix A Roof Roofing Contractor offer?
Brooklyn Fix A Roof Roofing Contractor lists these services on their website: flat roof, shingle replacement, roof repair, roof installation, gutters, roof maintenance, seamless gutters, roof inspection, skylight installation.
How is Brooklyn Fix A Roof Roofing Contractor rated?
Brooklyn Fix A Roof Roofing Contractor holds a 4.6★ Google rating across 106 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 356 roofing companies we track in Brooklyn.
Does Brooklyn Fix A Roof Roofing Contractor handle residential or commercial roofing?
Brooklyn Fix A Roof Roofing Contractor works on both residential and commercial properties.
Where is Brooklyn Fix A Roof Roofing Contractor located?
Brooklyn Fix A Roof Roofing Contractor is at 3311 Shore Pkwy Apt 3p, Brooklyn, NY 11235. Phone: (718) 442-5221.
Is this your business?
Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Brooklyn roofers.