HomeNew YorkMassapequa, NYBuilt Right Renovations
Built Right Renovations
#8of 52 roofers we track in Massapequa
4.7Google rating · market avg 4.6★
30reviews · more than 69% of Massapequa roofers
2 of 3segments served: Residential Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist
blog · ads · 4 socialsdigital presence signals
3professionals tracked at this company
Address5201 Merrick Rd, Massapequa, NY 11758
Hours
monday8 AM–5 PM
tuesday8 AM–5 PM
wednesday8 AM–5 PM
thursday8 AM–5 PM
friday8 AM–5 PM
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Location & nearby roofers

About Built Right Renovations

Built Right Renovations in Massapequa offers expert home remodeling with 40+ years experience, specializing in bathrooms, kitchens, basements, siding, window replacement, gutters, dormers, sunrooms, and masonry services.

Services

bathroom remodelingkitchen remodelingbasement finishing & remodelingwindow replacementgutter protectionsidingdormerssunroomsmasonryrenovations & remodeling

Digital presence

InstagramFacebookYouTubeYelp📝 Blog · last post 2023-06-27📣 Running online ads

How Built Right Renovations compares in Massapequa

Built Right RenovationsKALCO RG ServicesRenovate Right, Inc.Joes AutoPainting and Auto Body Shop
Google rating4.7★5★4.9★4.7★
Reviews30250196163
SegmentsResidential Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistRoof Repair Specialist, Residential RooferRoof Repair Specialist
WebsiteNone found
Active blog
Social channels413
Professionals tracked3

Team (3 professionals tracked)

Kevin Bemman

Uphosterer

Duane Ballinger

General Contractor

Ralph Hartline

Construction Specialist

⚡ Want contact details for the team at Built Right Renovations? Enrich this company on evyAI →

Frequently asked questions

What services does Built Right Renovations offer?

Built Right Renovations lists these services on their website: bathroom remodeling, kitchen remodeling, basement finishing & remodeling, window replacement, gutter protection, siding, dormers, sunrooms, masonry, renovations & remodeling.

How is Built Right Renovations rated?

Built Right Renovations holds a 4.7★ Google rating across 30 reviews, compared with a 4.6★ average among the 52 roofing companies we track in Massapequa.

Does Built Right Renovations handle residential or commercial roofing?

Built Right Renovations is listed under Residential Roofer and Roof Repair Specialist work (residential properties).

Where is Built Right Renovations located?

Built Right Renovations is at 5201 Merrick Rd, Massapequa, NY 11758. Phone: (631) 598-1800.

Is this your business?

Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Massapequa roofers.

Nearby alternatives in Massapequa

KALCO RG Services

KALCO RG Services

5 (250 reviews)
Roofing contractor · (631) 702-0414
Renovate Right, Inc.

Renovate Right, Inc.

4.9 (196 reviews)
Roofing contractor · (631) 495-8227
Joes AutoPainting and Auto Body Shop

Joes AutoPainting and Auto Body Shop

4.7 (163 reviews)
Auto body shop500 Hicksville Rd, Massapequa, NY 11758 · (516) 799-0090
Ambassador Home Improvement

Ambassador Home Improvement

4.9 (120 reviews)
Contractor👥 4 professionals tracked4250 Sunrise Hwy #202, Massapequa, NY 11758 · (516) 799-0040
Home Rx, Inc

Home Rx, Inc

5 (98 reviews)
Contractor2188 Jackson Ave, Seaford, NY 11783 · (516) 623-8900
MJF Home Upgrades Inc.

MJF Home Upgrades Inc.

5 (95 reviews)
Contractor👥 1 professional tracked5020 Sunrise Hwy Ste 230, Massapequa Park, NY 11762 · (516) 695-2909