HomeNew YorkSuffolk County, NYA1 Roofing
A1 Roofing
#2of 138 roofers we track in Suffolk County
4.9Google rating · market avg 4.9★
289reviews · more than 94% of Suffolk County roofers
3 of 3segments served: Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist
blog · 5 socialsdigital presence signals
61professionals tracked at this company
Address16 Platinum Ct, Medford, NY 11763
Hours
monday8:30 AM–5 PM
tuesday8:30 AM–5 PM
wednesday8:30 AM–5 PM
thursday8:30 AM–5 PM
friday8:30 AM–3 PM
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Location & nearby roofers

About A1 Roofing

A1 Roofing in Medford offers quality commercial, residential, and multi-family roofing services with experienced professionals, emphasizing safety, trust, and customer satisfaction since 1981.

Services

residential roofingcommercial roofingmulti-family roofing

Digital presence

InstagramFacebookYouTubeLinkedInYelp📝 Blog · last post 2023-09-27

How A1 Roofing compares in Suffolk County

A1 RoofingRight Angle Roofing & SidingLong Island Roofing and SidingSafeguard Roofing
Google rating4.9★5★5★5★
Reviews289958702610
SegmentsResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistCommercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist, Residential Roofer
Website
Active blog
Social channels533
Professionals tracked61

Team (61 professionals tracked)

Nannie Wernicke

Business Owner

Anthony Garcia

Owner

Michael Giordano

Project Manager

Jim Chambers

Company Owner

Patrick Biemer

Project Estimator

Parminder Singh

Repairer

John Wentworth

Roofer

Chris Hope

Controller

Jessica Harrell

A 1 Roofing and Guttering

Emily A

Senior Accountant

Christo Stefan

Roofer waterproofer

Tony Bednarowski

Foreman

⚡ Want contact details for the team at A1 Roofing? Enrich this company on evyAI →

Frequently asked questions

What services does A1 Roofing offer?

A1 Roofing lists these services on their website: residential roofing, commercial roofing, multi-family roofing.

How is A1 Roofing rated?

A1 Roofing holds a 4.9★ Google rating across 289 reviews, compared with a 4.9★ average among the 138 roofing companies we track in Suffolk County.

Does A1 Roofing handle residential or commercial roofing?

A1 Roofing works on both residential and commercial properties.

Where is A1 Roofing located?

A1 Roofing is at 16 Platinum Ct, Medford, NY 11763. Phone: (631) 928-1826.

Is this your business?

Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Suffolk County roofers.

Nearby alternatives in Suffolk County

Right Angle Roofing & Siding

Right Angle Roofing & Siding

5 (958 reviews)
Roofing contractor448 Medford Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 · (631) 849-8988
Long Island Roofing and Siding

Long Island Roofing and Siding

5 (702 reviews)
Roofing contractor751 Koehler Ave Unit 12, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 · (631) 766-7745
Safeguard Roofing

Safeguard Roofing

5 (610 reviews)
Roofing contractor606 Johnson Ave #32, Bohemia, NY 11716 · (631) 648-3850
Long Island Construction Plus

Long Island Construction Plus

5 (480 reviews)
Roofing contractor487 Montauk Hwy, East Quogue, NY 11942 · (631) 772-4700
Marcor Construction

Marcor Construction

4.8 (451 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 16 professionals tracked135 Dale St, West Babylon, NY 11704 · (631) 321-0593
Universal Roofing & Chimney Of Li Inc.

Universal Roofing & Chimney Of Li Inc.

4.9 (372 reviews)
Roofing contractor883 Middle Country Rd, Selden, NY 11784 · (917) 744-7943