HomeNew YorkSuffolk County, NYPrecision Home Construction | Roofing, Siding, Chimney, Deck, Gutter
Precision Home Construction | Roofing, Siding, Chimney, Deck, Gutter

Precision Home Construction | Roofing, Siding, Chimney, Deck, Gutter

4.9 (120 reviews)
Residential RooferRoof Repair SpecialistCommercial RooferRoofing contractor
#16of 138 roofers we track in Suffolk County
4.9Google rating · market avg 4.9★
120reviews · more than 84% of Suffolk County roofers
3 of 3segments served: Residential Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist, Commercial Roofer
blog · ads · 3 socialsdigital presence signals
Address90 Fairmont Ave, Medford, NY 11763
Hours
mondayOpen 24 hours
tuesdayOpen 24 hours
wednesdayOpen 24 hours
thursdayOpen 24 hours
fridayOpen 24 hours
saturdayOpen 24 hours
sundayOpen 24 hours

Location & nearby roofers

About Precision Home Construction | Roofing, Siding, Chimney, Deck, Gutter

Precision Home Construction in Medford, NY provides expert roofing, siding, deck, gutter, chimney, and skylight installation and repair services with reliable, quality workmanship and honest quotes.

Services

roof installation and repairdeck installation and repairgutter installation and repairsiding installation and repairchimney installation and repairskylight installation and repair

Digital presence

InstagramFacebookYelp📝 Blog📣 Running online ads

How Precision Home Construction | Roofing, Siding, Chimney, Deck, Gutter compares in Suffolk County

Precision Home Construction | Roofing, Siding, Chimney, Deck, GutterRight Angle Roofing & SidingLong Island Roofing and SidingSafeguard Roofing
Google rating4.9★5★5★5★
Reviews120958702610
SegmentsResidential Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist, Commercial RooferResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistCommercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist, Residential Roofer
Website
Active blog
Social channels333
Professionals tracked

Frequently asked questions

What services does Precision Home Construction | Roofing, Siding, Chimney, Deck, Gutter offer?

Precision Home Construction | Roofing, Siding, Chimney, Deck, Gutter lists these services on their website: roof installation and repair, deck installation and repair, gutter installation and repair, siding installation and repair, chimney installation and repair, skylight installation and repair.

How is Precision Home Construction | Roofing, Siding, Chimney, Deck, Gutter rated?

Precision Home Construction | Roofing, Siding, Chimney, Deck, Gutter holds a 4.9★ Google rating across 120 reviews, compared with a 4.9★ average among the 138 roofing companies we track in Suffolk County.

Does Precision Home Construction | Roofing, Siding, Chimney, Deck, Gutter handle residential or commercial roofing?

Precision Home Construction | Roofing, Siding, Chimney, Deck, Gutter works on both residential and commercial properties.

Where is Precision Home Construction | Roofing, Siding, Chimney, Deck, Gutter located?

Precision Home Construction | Roofing, Siding, Chimney, Deck, Gutter is at 90 Fairmont Ave, Medford, NY 11763. Phone: (631) 644-9411.

Is this your business?

Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Suffolk County roofers.

Nearby alternatives in Suffolk County

Right Angle Roofing & Siding

Right Angle Roofing & Siding

5 (958 reviews)
Roofing contractor448 Medford Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 · (631) 849-8988
Long Island Roofing and Siding

Long Island Roofing and Siding

5 (702 reviews)
Roofing contractor751 Koehler Ave Unit 12, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 · (631) 766-7745
Safeguard Roofing

Safeguard Roofing

5 (610 reviews)
Roofing contractor606 Johnson Ave #32, Bohemia, NY 11716 · (631) 648-3850
Long Island Construction Plus

Long Island Construction Plus

5 (480 reviews)
Roofing contractor487 Montauk Hwy, East Quogue, NY 11942 · (631) 772-4700
Marcor Construction

Marcor Construction

4.8 (451 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 16 professionals tracked135 Dale St, West Babylon, NY 11704 · (631) 321-0593
Universal Roofing & Chimney Of Li Inc.

Universal Roofing & Chimney Of Li Inc.

4.9 (372 reviews)
Roofing contractor883 Middle Country Rd, Selden, NY 11784 · (917) 744-7943
Precision Home Construction | Roofing, Siding, Chimney, Deck, Gutter — Suffolk County, NY | Reviews, Hours & Contact | Roofer Butler