Charlie's Custom Carpentry
Location & nearby roofers
About Charlie's Custom Carpentry
Charlie's Custom Carpentry offers quality carpentry services including new construction, repairs, restorations, and multi-phase project management with a focus on communication, budgeting, and craftsmanship.
Digital presence
How Charlie's Custom Carpentry compares in Valley Stream
| Charlie's Custom Carpentry | Brothers Aluminum | Gibraltar Home Improvements | Allied Asbestos Services LLC. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 4.9★ | 4.9★ | 4.8★ | 5★ |
| Reviews | 66 | 400 | 254 | 126 |
| Segments | Roof Repair Specialist | Residential Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist | Commercial Roofer | Residential Roofer |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | — | — | ✓ | — |
| Social channels | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Professionals tracked | — | 17 | 7 | — |
Frequently asked questions
What services does Charlie's Custom Carpentry offer?
Charlie's Custom Carpentry appears in our directory under: Roof Repair Specialist.
How is Charlie's Custom Carpentry rated?
Charlie's Custom Carpentry holds a 4.9★ Google rating across 66 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 94 roofing companies we track in Valley Stream.
Does Charlie's Custom Carpentry handle residential or commercial roofing?
Charlie's Custom Carpentry is listed under Roof Repair Specialist work.
Where is Charlie's Custom Carpentry located?
Charlie's Custom Carpentry serves the Valley Stream area. Phone: (516) 233-5789.
Is this your business?
Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Valley Stream roofers.