HomeNorth CarolinaCary, NCWeatherguard Roofing & Restoration
Weatherguard Roofing & Restoration

Weatherguard Roofing & Restoration

4.7 (112 reviews)
Commercial RooferRoofing contractor
#18of 103 roofers we track in Cary
4.7Google rating · market avg 4.7★
112reviews · more than 84% of Cary roofers
1 of 3segments served: Commercial Roofer
blog · ads · 4 socialsdigital presence signals
Address4509 Creedmoor Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612
Hours
mondayOpen 24 hours
tuesdayOpen 24 hours
wednesdayOpen 24 hours
thursdayOpen 24 hours
fridayOpen 24 hours
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Location & nearby roofers

About Weatherguard Roofing & Restoration

Weatherguard Roofing & Restoration in Raleigh offers expert residential and commercial roofing, gutter, siding, storm damage repair, exterior painting, and emergency roof tarping services with 15+ years experience and fast storm response.

Services

commercial roof repaircommercial roof replacementcommercial roof installationcommercial roof maintenanceresidential roof repairresidential roof replacementresidential roof installationresidential roof maintenancegutter servicesgutter installations

Digital presence

InstagramFacebookLinkedInX / Twitter📝 Blog · last post 2026-09-06📣 Running online ads

How Weatherguard Roofing & Restoration compares in Cary

Weatherguard Roofing & RestorationRoof MedicFeazel RoofingCole Roofing & Construction
Google rating4.7★4.9★4.7★4.8★
Reviews112561610330
SegmentsCommercial RooferResidential Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Commercial RooferCommercial Roofer
Website
Active blog
Social channels452
Professionals tracked187

Frequently asked questions

What services does Weatherguard Roofing & Restoration offer?

Weatherguard Roofing & Restoration lists these services on their website: commercial roof repair, commercial roof replacement, commercial roof installation, commercial roof maintenance, residential roof repair, residential roof replacement, residential roof installation, residential roof maintenance, gutter services, gutter installations.

How is Weatherguard Roofing & Restoration rated?

Weatherguard Roofing & Restoration holds a 4.7★ Google rating across 112 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 103 roofing companies we track in Cary.

Does Weatherguard Roofing & Restoration handle residential or commercial roofing?

Weatherguard Roofing & Restoration is listed under Commercial Roofer work (commercial properties).

Where is Weatherguard Roofing & Restoration located?

Weatherguard Roofing & Restoration is at 4509 Creedmoor Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612. Phone: (984) 370-8474.

Is this your business?

Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Cary roofers.

Nearby alternatives in Cary

Roof Medic

Roof Medic

4.9 (561 reviews)
Roofing contractor7207 Matthews-Mint Hill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227 · (704) 228-7788
Feazel Roofing

Feazel Roofing

4.7 (610 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 187 professionals tracked5417 S Miami Blvd, Durham, NC 27703 · (984) 377-7663
Cole Roofing & Construction

Cole Roofing & Construction

4.8 (330 reviews)
Roofing contractor3622 Lyckan Pkwy Ste 1003, Durham, NC 27707 · (919) 698-3207
TriPoint Decks

TriPoint Decks

4.9 (297 reviews)
Deck builder👥 2 professionals tracked206 New Edition Ct, Cary, NC 27511 · (919) 897-4590
Storm Guard Roofing and Construction of Apex-Cary

Storm Guard Roofing and Construction of Apex-Cary

4.9 (247 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 172 professionals tracked101 Woodwinds Industrial Ct Ste. E, Cary, NC 27511 · (919) 805-3069
Homefix Roofing and Window Installation of Raleigh

Homefix Roofing and Window Installation of Raleigh

4.1 (286 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 1 professional tracked3800 Gateway Centre Blvd Ste 310, Morrisville, NC 27560 · (919) 321-0732