HomeNorth CarolinaRaleigh, NCOn Tops Roofing
On Tops Roofing
#18of 160 roofers we track in Raleigh
4.9Google rating · market avg 4.8★
248reviews · more than 89% of Raleigh roofers
1 of 3segments served: Roof Repair Specialist
blog · 4 socialsdigital presence signals
9professionals tracked at this company
Address11 Comm Park Ln, Angier, NC 27501
Hours
mondayOpen 24 hours
tuesdayOpen 24 hours
wednesdayOpen 24 hours
thursdayOpen 24 hours
fridayOpen 24 hours
saturdayOpen 24 hours
sundayOpen 24 hours

Location & nearby roofers

About On Tops Roofing

On Tops Roofing, based in Angier, NC since 1991, offers residential and commercial roofing services including replacements, repairs, inspections, metal roofing, and gutters with honest pricing and high customer satisfaction.

Services

Residential roof replacementRoof repairRoof inspectionMetal roofingGuttersCommercial roofing

Digital presence

How On Tops Roofing compares in Raleigh

On Tops RoofingOn Tops RoofingA&M Premier Roofing & ConstructionThe Shingle Master
Google rating4.9★5★4.9★4.9★
Reviews248621831554
SegmentsRoof Repair SpecialistCommercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist, Residential RooferResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistCommercial Roofer
Website
Active blog
Social channels4425
Professionals tracked99199

Team (9 professionals tracked)

Hope Miller

Operations Manager

Alexia Dean

Customer Service Manager

Joe Kennedy

Owner

Joshua Moore

Project Manager

Hannah Flanagan

Office Manager

Jennifer Macneir

Accounting Manager

Chris Talton

Area Sales Manager

Jeff Baxter

General Manager

Jeffery Baxter

Team member

⚡ Want contact details for the team at On Tops Roofing? Enrich this company on evyAI →

Frequently asked questions

What services does On Tops Roofing offer?

On Tops Roofing lists these services on their website: Residential roof replacement, Roof repair, Roof inspection, Metal roofing, Gutters, Commercial roofing.

How is On Tops Roofing rated?

On Tops Roofing holds a 4.9★ Google rating across 248 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 160 roofing companies we track in Raleigh.

Does On Tops Roofing handle residential or commercial roofing?

On Tops Roofing is listed under Roof Repair Specialist work.

Where is On Tops Roofing located?

On Tops Roofing is at 11 Comm Park Ln, Angier, NC 27501. Phone: (919) 639-4981.

Is this your business?

Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Raleigh roofers.

Nearby alternatives in Raleigh

On Tops Roofing

On Tops Roofing

5 (621 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 9 professionals tracked590 New Waverly Pl Ste 210, Cary, NC 27518 · (919) 639-4981
A&M Premier Roofing & Construction

A&M Premier Roofing & Construction

4.9 (831 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 19 professionals tracked5200 Greens Dairy Rd Ste. 138, Raleigh, NC 27616 · (919) 371-0391
The Shingle Master

The Shingle Master

4.9 (554 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 9 professionals tracked509 W North St, Raleigh, NC 27603 · (919) 343-5644
Gonzalez All Gutters, Inc

Gonzalez All Gutters, Inc

4.9 (953 reviews)
Roofing contractor2801 Spring Forest Rd Ste 201, Raleigh, NC 27616 · (984) 200-5606
Roofwerks, Inc.

Roofwerks, Inc.

4.8 (603 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 30 professionals tracked5413 Hillsborough St, Raleigh, NC 27606 · (919) 852-2660
Baker Home Exteriors

Baker Home Exteriors

4.8 (768 reviews)
Roofing contractor1051 Schieffelin Rd, Apex, NC 27502 · (919) 823-7166