HomeOhioColumbus, OHBroadacre Exteriors
Broadacre Exteriors
#87of 124 roofers we track in Columbus
5Google rating · market avg 4.8★
19reviews · more than 32% of Columbus roofers
2 of 3segments served: Residential Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist
3 socialsdigital presence signals
Hours
monday8 AM–6 PM
tuesday8 AM–6 PM
wednesday8 AM–6 PM
thursday8 AM–6:30 PM
friday8 AM–6 PM
saturday9 AM–5 PM
sundayClosed

Location & nearby roofers

About Broadacre Exteriors

Broadacre Exteriors is a local, veteran-owned company specializing in roofing, siding, and gutter services, providing licensed, bonded, and insured exterior home maintenance in Ohio.

Services

roof replacementroof repairCertainTeed roof installationsiding replacementsiding repairgutters installationgutter guards installation

Digital presence

How Broadacre Exteriors compares in Columbus

Broadacre ExteriorsA+ Gutters & Drains LLCLifetime Quality RoofingFeazel Roofing
Google rating5★4.9★4.6★4.5★
Reviews193,104645872
SegmentsResidential Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistRoof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist
Website
Active blog
Social channels335
Professionals tracked136187

Frequently asked questions

What services does Broadacre Exteriors offer?

Broadacre Exteriors lists these services on their website: roof replacement, roof repair, CertainTeed roof installation, siding replacement, siding repair, gutters installation, gutter guards installation.

How is Broadacre Exteriors rated?

Broadacre Exteriors holds a 5★ Google rating across 19 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 124 roofing companies we track in Columbus.

Does Broadacre Exteriors handle residential or commercial roofing?

Broadacre Exteriors is listed under Residential Roofer and Roof Repair Specialist work (residential properties).

Where is Broadacre Exteriors located?

Broadacre Exteriors serves the Columbus area. Phone: (614) 967-5377.

Is this your business?

Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Columbus roofers.

Nearby alternatives in Columbus

A+ Gutters & Drains LLC

A+ Gutters & Drains LLC

4.9 (3,104 reviews)
Drainage service5384 Coachman Rd, Columbus, OH 43235 · (614) 305-7246
Lifetime Quality Roofing

Lifetime Quality Roofing

4.6 (645 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 136 professionals tracked501 W Schrock Rd Suite 301, Westerville, OH 43081 · (614) 407-7663
Feazel Roofing

Feazel Roofing

4.5 (872 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 187 professionals tracked7895 Walton Pkwy, New Albany, OH 43054 · (614) 782-5489
Storm Guard Roofing of Columbus

Storm Guard Roofing of Columbus

4.9 (446 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 172 professionals tracked642 Brooksedge Blvd, Westerville, OH 43081 · (614) 756-3394
Ramos Roofing

Ramos Roofing

4.9 (393 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 5 professionals tracked201 Oak St, Columbus, OH 43235 · (614) 761-7663
Kerrigan Roofing and Restoration

Kerrigan Roofing and Restoration

4.8 (346 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 15 professionals tracked986 US-42, Xenia, OH 45385 · (937) 848-6056