HomeOhioColumbus, OHHendo Roofing & Repair
Hendo Roofing & Repair
#55of 124 roofers we track in Columbus
5Google rating · market avg 4.8★
78reviews · more than 63% of Columbus roofers
3 of 3segments served: Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist
2 socialsdigital presence signals
1professionals tracked at this company
Address2703 Sawbury Blvd, Columbus, OH 43235
Hours
monday7 AM–7 PM
tuesday7 AM–7 PM
wednesday7 AM–7 PM
thursday7 AM–7 PM
friday7 AM–7 PM
saturday8 AM–2 PM
sundayClosed

Location & nearby roofers

About Hendo Roofing & Repair

Hendo Roofing & Repair in Columbus offers expert roofing services including repairs, replacements, maintenance, inspections, commercial roofing, siding, and gutters with a focus on quality, integrity, and customer peace of mind.

Services

roof replacementroof repairroof maintenanceroof inspectionscommercial roofinggutterssiding

Digital presence

How Hendo Roofing & Repair compares in Columbus

Hendo Roofing & RepairA+ Gutters & Drains LLCLifetime Quality RoofingFeazel Roofing
Google rating5★4.9★4.6★4.5★
Reviews783,104645872
SegmentsResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistRoof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist
Website
Active blog
Social channels235
Professionals tracked1136187

Team (1 professional tracked)

Heath Ring

Director of Development

⚡ Want contact details for the team at Hendo Roofing & Repair? Enrich this company on evyAI →

Frequently asked questions

What services does Hendo Roofing & Repair offer?

Hendo Roofing & Repair lists these services on their website: roof replacement, roof repair, roof maintenance, roof inspections, commercial roofing, gutters, siding.

How is Hendo Roofing & Repair rated?

Hendo Roofing & Repair holds a 5★ Google rating across 78 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 124 roofing companies we track in Columbus.

Does Hendo Roofing & Repair handle residential or commercial roofing?

Hendo Roofing & Repair works on both residential and commercial properties.

Where is Hendo Roofing & Repair located?

Hendo Roofing & Repair is at 2703 Sawbury Blvd, Columbus, OH 43235. Phone: (614) 312-7733.

Is this your business?

Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Columbus roofers.

Nearby alternatives in Columbus

A+ Gutters & Drains LLC

A+ Gutters & Drains LLC

4.9 (3,104 reviews)
Drainage service5384 Coachman Rd, Columbus, OH 43235 · (614) 305-7246
Lifetime Quality Roofing

Lifetime Quality Roofing

4.6 (645 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 136 professionals tracked501 W Schrock Rd Suite 301, Westerville, OH 43081 · (614) 407-7663
Feazel Roofing

Feazel Roofing

4.5 (872 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 187 professionals tracked7895 Walton Pkwy, New Albany, OH 43054 · (614) 782-5489
Storm Guard Roofing of Columbus

Storm Guard Roofing of Columbus

4.9 (446 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 172 professionals tracked642 Brooksedge Blvd, Westerville, OH 43081 · (614) 756-3394
Ramos Roofing

Ramos Roofing

4.9 (393 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 5 professionals tracked201 Oak St, Columbus, OH 43235 · (614) 761-7663
Kerrigan Roofing and Restoration

Kerrigan Roofing and Restoration

4.8 (346 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 15 professionals tracked986 US-42, Xenia, OH 45385 · (937) 848-6056