HomeTexasDallas, TXAuthentic Roofing LLC
Authentic Roofing LLC
#120of 199 roofers we track in Dallas
4.9Google rating · market avg 4.9★
43reviews · more than 49% of Dallas roofers
3 of 3segments served: Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist
basicdigital presence signals
Address5717 Legacy Dr Ste 250, Plano, TX 75024
Hours
monday8 AM–8 PM
tuesday8 AM–8 PM
wednesday8 AM–8 PM
thursday8 AM–8 PM
friday8 AM–8 PM
saturday8 AM–4 PM
sundayClosed

Location & nearby roofers

How Authentic Roofing LLC compares in Dallas

Authentic Roofing LLCImperial Roofing and ConstructionAbsolute ConstructionElevated Roofing
Google rating4.9★5★4.9★4.9★
Reviews436907191,081
SegmentsResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistRoof Repair Specialist, Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer
Website
Active blog
Social channels233
Professionals tracked94

Frequently asked questions

What services does Authentic Roofing LLC offer?

Authentic Roofing LLC appears in our directory under: Residential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist.

How is Authentic Roofing LLC rated?

Authentic Roofing LLC holds a 4.9★ Google rating across 43 reviews, compared with a 4.9★ average among the 199 roofing companies we track in Dallas.

Does Authentic Roofing LLC handle residential or commercial roofing?

Authentic Roofing LLC works on both residential and commercial properties.

Where is Authentic Roofing LLC located?

Authentic Roofing LLC is at 5717 Legacy Dr Ste 250, Plano, TX 75024. Phone: (972) 400-8036.

Is this your business?

Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Dallas roofers.

Nearby alternatives in Dallas

Imperial Roofing and Construction

Imperial Roofing and Construction

5 (690 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 9 professionals tracked400 Chisholm Pl #213, Plano, TX 75075 · (888) 215-4224
Absolute Construction

Absolute Construction

4.9 (719 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 4 professionals tracked605 18th St, Plano, TX 75074 · (972) 596-0159
Elevated Roofing

Elevated Roofing

4.9 (1,081 reviews)
Roofing contractor15222 King Rd #402, Frisco, TX 75036 · (469) 305-0010
Firehouse Roofing

Firehouse Roofing

4.8 (830 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 28 professionals tracked6010 W Spring Creek Pkwy Unit 253, Plano, TX 75024 · (972) 737-1451
Peak Roofing and Construction

Peak Roofing and Construction

4.9 (458 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 10 professionals tracked6841 Ash St, Frisco, TX 75034 · (972) 335-7325
Touchstone Construction, LLC

Touchstone Construction, LLC

5 (422 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 10 professionals tracked6160 Warren Pkwy #100, Frisco, TX 75034 · (972) 433-0396