HomeTexasHouston, TXFive Star Construction and Roofing LLC
Five Star Construction and Roofing LLC

Five Star Construction and Roofing LLC

4.2 (5 reviews)
Residential RooferRoofing contractor
#469of 556 roofers we track in Houston
4.2Google rating · market avg 4.8★
5reviews · more than 15% of Houston roofers
1 of 3segments served: Residential Roofer
basicdigital presence signals
Hours
monday8 AM–6:30 PM
tuesday8 AM–6:30 PM
wednesday8 AM–6:30 PM
thursday8 AM–6:30 PM
friday8 AM–6:30 PM
saturday8 AM–6:30 PM
sundayClosed

Location & nearby roofers

About Five Star Construction and Roofing LLC

Five Star Construction and Roofing LLC in Houston offers expert residential roofing inspections, repairs, replacements, storm damage restoration, and exterior improvements with a focus on quality materials and customer satisfaction.

Services

roof inspectionsroof repairsroof replacementsstorm damage restorationframing repairssiding replacementfascia and soffit workdeckingcountertopsflooring

How Five Star Construction and Roofing LLC compares in Houston

Five Star Construction and Roofing LLCRejuven8 Roofing and Restoration314 Roofing SolutionsMoss Roofing Houston
Google rating4.2★5★5★5★
Reviews55101,187704
SegmentsResidential RooferResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist
Website
Active blog
Social channels243
Professionals tracked16

Frequently asked questions

What services does Five Star Construction and Roofing LLC offer?

Five Star Construction and Roofing LLC lists these services on their website: roof inspections, roof repairs, roof replacements, storm damage restoration, framing repairs, siding replacement, fascia and soffit work, decking, countertops, flooring.

How is Five Star Construction and Roofing LLC rated?

Five Star Construction and Roofing LLC holds a 4.2★ Google rating across 5 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 556 roofing companies we track in Houston.

Does Five Star Construction and Roofing LLC handle residential or commercial roofing?

Five Star Construction and Roofing LLC is listed under Residential Roofer work (residential properties).

Where is Five Star Construction and Roofing LLC located?

Five Star Construction and Roofing LLC serves the Houston area. Phone: (281) 690-5022.

Is this your business?

Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Houston roofers.

Nearby alternatives in Houston

Rejuven8 Roofing and Restoration

Rejuven8 Roofing and Restoration

5 (510 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 1 professional tracked2002 Timberloch Pl, The Woodlands, TX 77380 · (281) 210-0083
314 Roofing Solutions

314 Roofing Solutions

5 (1,187 reviews)
Roofing contractor6824 North Sam Houston Pkwy W, Houston, TX 77064 · (832) 780-4587
Moss Roofing Houston

Moss Roofing Houston

5 (704 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 6 professionals tracked13100 Wortham Center Dr 3rd floor, Houston, TX 77065 · (832) 840-8027
Roof Repair Solutions

Roof Repair Solutions

5 (1,036 reviews)
Roofing contractor · (713) 202-0890
FairClaims Roofing & Construction

FairClaims Roofing & Construction

4.9 (570 reviews)
Roofing contractor25315 Oakhurst Dr, Spring, TX 77386 · (281) 367-0466
Amstill Roofing

Amstill Roofing

4.9 (1,835 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 27 professionals tracked14125 Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77079 · (281) 612-8747