HomeTexasHouston, TXMomentum Roofing & Restoration
Momentum Roofing & Restoration

Momentum Roofing & Restoration

5 (56 reviews)
Commercial RooferRoofing contractor
#254of 556 roofers we track in Houston
5Google rating · market avg 4.8★
56reviews · more than 60% of Houston roofers
1 of 3segments served: Commercial Roofer
blog · 1 socialsdigital presence signals
Address18021 Longenbaugh Rd #8b, Cypress, TX 77433
Hours
monday8 AM–5 PM
tuesday8 AM–5 PM
wednesday8 AM–5 PM
thursday8 AM–5 PM
friday8 AM–5 PM
saturday9 AM–2 PM
sundayClosed

Location & nearby roofers

About Momentum Roofing & Restoration

Momentum Roofing & Restoration in Cypress offers reliable roofing installations, repairs, and gutter services with a focus on quality materials, safety, and customer satisfaction.

Services

residential roofingcommercial roofingemergency roof repairroof repairsroof replacementsflat roofsmetal roofsstorm damage solutionsroof maintenancegutters

Digital presence

Instagram📝 Blog · last post 2025-01-30

How Momentum Roofing & Restoration compares in Houston

Momentum Roofing & RestorationRejuven8 Roofing and Restoration314 Roofing SolutionsMoss Roofing Houston
Google rating5★5★5★5★
Reviews565101,187704
SegmentsCommercial RooferResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist
Website
Active blog
Social channels1243
Professionals tracked16

Frequently asked questions

What services does Momentum Roofing & Restoration offer?

Momentum Roofing & Restoration lists these services on their website: residential roofing, commercial roofing, emergency roof repair, roof repairs, roof replacements, flat roofs, metal roofs, storm damage solutions, roof maintenance, gutters.

How is Momentum Roofing & Restoration rated?

Momentum Roofing & Restoration holds a 5★ Google rating across 56 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 556 roofing companies we track in Houston.

Does Momentum Roofing & Restoration handle residential or commercial roofing?

Momentum Roofing & Restoration is listed under Commercial Roofer work (commercial properties).

Where is Momentum Roofing & Restoration located?

Momentum Roofing & Restoration is at 18021 Longenbaugh Rd #8b, Cypress, TX 77433. Phone: (713) 304-0034.

Is this your business?

Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Houston roofers.

Nearby alternatives in Houston

Rejuven8 Roofing and Restoration

Rejuven8 Roofing and Restoration

5 (510 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 1 professional tracked2002 Timberloch Pl, The Woodlands, TX 77380 · (281) 210-0083
314 Roofing Solutions

314 Roofing Solutions

5 (1,187 reviews)
Roofing contractor6824 North Sam Houston Pkwy W, Houston, TX 77064 · (832) 780-4587
Moss Roofing Houston

Moss Roofing Houston

5 (704 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 6 professionals tracked13100 Wortham Center Dr 3rd floor, Houston, TX 77065 · (832) 840-8027
Roof Repair Solutions

Roof Repair Solutions

5 (1,036 reviews)
Roofing contractor · (713) 202-0890
FairClaims Roofing & Construction

FairClaims Roofing & Construction

4.9 (570 reviews)
Roofing contractor25315 Oakhurst Dr, Spring, TX 77386 · (281) 367-0466
Amstill Roofing

Amstill Roofing

4.9 (1,835 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 27 professionals tracked14125 Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77079 · (281) 612-8747