HomeTexasSouthlake, TXColeman Construction Company LLC
Coleman Construction Company LLC

Coleman Construction Company LLC

5 (8 reviews)
Roof Repair SpecialistGeneral contractor
#91of 149 roofers we track in Southlake
5Google rating · market avg 4.9★
8reviews · more than 21% of Southlake roofers
1 of 3segments served: Roof Repair Specialist
blog · ads · 2 socialsdigital presence signals
Hours
monday9 AM–4 PM
tuesday9 AM–4 PM
wednesday9 AM–4 PM
thursday9 AM–4 PM
friday9 AM–4 PM
saturday8 AM–6 PM
sundayClosed

Location & nearby roofers

About Coleman Construction Company LLC

Coleman Construction Company LLC specializes in custom accessory dwelling units, garage builds and conversions, and home additions in Keller, TX, providing dependable service with over 25 years of experience and thorough project management.

Services

ADU constructiongarage buildsgarage conversionsattached garage buildsdetached garage buildshome additions

Digital presence

InstagramFacebook📝 Blog · last post 2026-08-20📣 Running online ads

How Coleman Construction Company LLC compares in Southlake

Coleman Construction Company LLCT Rock Roofing & ContractingCLC Roofing Inc.New View Roofing
Google rating5★5★4.9★4.9★
Reviews8816629697
SegmentsRoof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Commercial RooferResidential Roofer, Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistResidential Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist
Website
Active blog
Social channels273
Professionals tracked171025

Frequently asked questions

What services does Coleman Construction Company LLC offer?

Coleman Construction Company LLC lists these services on their website: ADU construction, garage builds, garage conversions, attached garage builds, detached garage builds, home additions.

How is Coleman Construction Company LLC rated?

Coleman Construction Company LLC holds a 5★ Google rating across 8 reviews, compared with a 4.9★ average among the 149 roofing companies we track in Southlake.

Does Coleman Construction Company LLC handle residential or commercial roofing?

Coleman Construction Company LLC is listed under Roof Repair Specialist work.

Where is Coleman Construction Company LLC located?

Coleman Construction Company LLC serves the Southlake area. Phone: (817) 454-0470.

Is this your business?

Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Southlake roofers.

Nearby alternatives in Southlake

T Rock Roofing & Contracting

T Rock Roofing & Contracting

5 (816 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 17 professionals tracked3001 Long Prairie Rd Ste 100, Flower Mound, TX 75022 · (945) 425-3643
CLC Roofing Inc.

CLC Roofing Inc.

4.9 (629 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 10 professionals tracked200 E Belt Line Rd #203, Coppell, TX 75019 · (972) 304-4431
New View Roofing

New View Roofing

4.9 (697 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 25 professionals tracked4722 Gaston Ave, Dallas, TX 75246 · (469) 966-1196
Hail King Professional Roofing

Hail King Professional Roofing

5 (448 reviews)
Roofing contractor1900 Industrial Blvd Ste 200, Colleyville, TX 76034 · (682) 235-2880
Texas Home Improvement

Texas Home Improvement

4.8 (445 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 5 professionals tracked1702 Minters Chapel Rd #116, Grapevine, TX 76051 · (817) 601-6031
IFC Roofing

IFC Roofing

4.9 (347 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 24 professionals tracked5115 Colleyville Blvd, Colleyville, TX 76034 · (817) 672-9899