HomeWashingtonSeattle, WANext Wave Roofing
Next Wave Roofing
#106of 294 roofers we track in Seattle
4.5Google rating · market avg 4.8★
25reviews · more than 41% of Seattle roofers
1 of 3segments served: Commercial Roofer
blog · ads · 4 socialsdigital presence signals
5professionals tracked at this company
Address1014B S Jason St, Denver, CO 80223
Hours
monday8 AM–4 PM
tuesday8 AM–4 PM
wednesday8 AM–4 PM
thursday8 AM–4 PM
friday8 AM–4 PM
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Location & nearby roofers

About Next Wave Roofing

Next Wave Roofing in Denver provides commercial and multi-family roofing services focusing on repair, maintenance, replacement, and new construction with an emphasis on client partnership and quality workmanship.

Services

roofing repairmaintenance programroof replacementgreen and cool roof solutionsnew constructionmetal roofingTPO roofingstorm damage and insurance serviceslarge loss claims

Digital presence

InstagramFacebookX / TwitterYelp📝 Blog · last post 2022-11-05📣 Running online ads

How Next Wave Roofing compares in Seattle

Next Wave RoofingElite Roofing & RemodelForever RoofingAxis Roof and Gutter, Inc.
Google rating4.5★4.9★4.9★4.9★
Reviews25696526824
SegmentsCommercial RooferResidential Roofer, Roof Repair SpecialistCommercial RooferRoof Repair Specialist
Website
Active blog
Social channels4355
Professionals tracked5829

Team (5 professionals tracked)

Corey Williams

Executive Assistant NWR Commercial

Kevin Babcock

Construction Sales

Brittany Williams

NWR Commercial

Jamie Williams

NWR Commercial

Wayne Baker

Sales Consultant

⚡ Want contact details for the team at Next Wave Roofing? Enrich this company on evyAI →

Frequently asked questions

What services does Next Wave Roofing offer?

Next Wave Roofing lists these services on their website: roofing repair, maintenance program, roof replacement, green and cool roof solutions, new construction, metal roofing, TPO roofing, storm damage and insurance services, large loss claims.

How is Next Wave Roofing rated?

Next Wave Roofing holds a 4.5★ Google rating across 25 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 294 roofing companies we track in Seattle.

Does Next Wave Roofing handle residential or commercial roofing?

Next Wave Roofing is listed under Commercial Roofer work (commercial properties).

Where is Next Wave Roofing located?

Next Wave Roofing is at 1014B S Jason St, Denver, CO 80223. Phone: (720) 674-0204.

Is this your business?

Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Seattle roofers.

Nearby alternatives in Seattle

Elite Roofing & Remodel

Elite Roofing & Remodel

4.9 (696 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 8 professionals tracked16510 WA-9 Suite #D, Snohomish, WA 98296 · (425) 482-0676
Forever Roofing

Forever Roofing

4.9 (526 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 2 professionals tracked5023 S 144th St, Tukwila, WA 98168 · (206) 261-3683
Axis Roof and Gutter, Inc.

Axis Roof and Gutter, Inc.

4.9 (824 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 9 professionals tracked20932 67th Ave NE, Arlington, WA 98223 · (360) 653-7663
Eaton Roofing & Exteriors

Eaton Roofing & Exteriors

4.9 (923 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 25 professionals tracked3821 W Bounous St, Wichita, KS 67213 · (316) 943-0600
Integrity Roofing & Construction

Integrity Roofing & Construction

4.8 (703 reviews)
Roofing contractor👥 1 professional tracked20054 Viking Ave NW, Poulsbo, WA 98370 · (360) 516-2478
Guardian Roofing, Gutters & Insulation

Guardian Roofing, Gutters & Insulation

4.8 (3,290 reviews)
Roofing contractor4020 Auburn Wy N, Auburn, WA 98002 · (206) 222-1518