General Roofing Co.
Location & nearby roofers
About General Roofing Co.
General Roofing Co. in Oakland has provided residential, commercial, and industrial roofing repair, maintenance, and replacement with quality materials since 1924.
Services
Digital presence
How General Roofing Co. compares in Oakland County
| General Roofing Co. | Mills Siding and Roofing | Victors Home Solutions | Schoenherr Roofing | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google rating | 4.5★ | 4.8★ | 4.8★ | 4.8★ |
| Reviews | 40 | 1,623 | 5,081 | 891 |
| Segments | Roof Repair Specialist | Residential Roofer | Residential Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist | Commercial Roofer, Roof Repair Specialist |
| Website | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Active blog | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Social channels | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 |
| Professionals tracked | 19 | 37 | 112 | 20 |
Team (19 professionals tracked)
Marissa Franco
Trish Sly
General Services
J Lorona
Tyson Tigner
Anthony Terrones
Ion Ryan
Shane Wakerling
Sandra Smart
Demion Wexler
Sandra English
Jerry Petrezelli
⚡ Want contact details for the team at General Roofing Co.? Enrich this company on evyAI →
Frequently asked questions
What services does General Roofing Co. offer?
General Roofing Co. lists these services on their website: roof repair, roof maintenance, roof replacement, gutters, skylights, ventilation, walkable roof decks.
How is General Roofing Co. rated?
General Roofing Co. holds a 4.5★ Google rating across 40 reviews, compared with a 4.7★ average among the 176 roofing companies we track in Oakland County.
Does General Roofing Co. handle residential or commercial roofing?
General Roofing Co. is listed under Roof Repair Specialist work.
Where is General Roofing Co. located?
General Roofing Co. is at 3309 Elmwood Ave, Oakland, CA 94601. Phone: (510) 536-3356.
Is this your business?
Claim your Roofer Butler listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Oakland County roofers.